On Point blog, page 328 of 484
[…] On Point blog, page 328 of 484

Traffic Stop – Tail Lamp Violation

State v. Laurence Evan Olson, 2010AP149-CR, District 4, 8/5/10

court of appeals decision (1-judge, not for publication); for Olson: Christopher W. Dyer; BiC; Resp.; Reply

¶11      WISCONSIN STAT. § 347.13(1) provides that “[n]o vehicle originally equipped at the time of manufacture and sale with 2 tail lamps shall be operated on a highway during hours of darkness unless both such lamps are in good working order.” WISCONSIN STAT. 

Read full article >

Restitution – Settlement Agreement

State v. Theresa E. Palubicki, No. 2010AP555-CR, District 3

court of appeals decision (1-judge, not for publication); for Palubicki: Michael D. Petersen; BiC; Resp.; Reply