Explore in-depth analysis
[…] Hirsch had two prior driver’s license suspensions for violation Illinois’s zero tolerance law. […]
CHIPS petition failed to establish probable cause that child is in need of protection and services
John M.S. v. Marcy J.S., 2013AP2644-FT, District 2, 3/12/14; court of appeals decision (1-judge; ineligible for publication); case activity Father’s petition under § 48.13(4) was insufficient because it fails to provide reliable and credible information and contain facts alleging that (1) the child “is in need of protection or services which can be ordered by the court” and […]
Stipulation to finding of contempt and purge conditions precludes appeal
Town of Stettin v.