Explore in-depth analysis
[…] However, the prison is entitled, as a matter of security, […]

State v. Arlie I. Grenie, 2010AP459-CR, District 4, 9/13/10

court of appeals decision (1-judge, not for publication); for Grenie: John C. Orth; Steven J. House; BiC; Resp.; Reply Traffic Stop – Blue Lights Traffic stop for having blue lights lit on front of vehicle, upheld. (§ 347.07(2)(a) bars display of “(a)ny color of light other than white or amber visible from directly in front.”) ¶6        Grenie […]

TPR – Interest-of-Justice Review

Dane Co. DHS v.